HOT UPDATE: FTMA2018 Full Nomination List

First and foremost accept my sincere congratulations to all nominees of the *FTMA 2018* . It was indeed not an easy process but we surely try our best to come with the best categories and nomination.

Ahead of the FTMA we love to advice every nominees to see their selves as potential winners and also be rest assured it going to be a fair and just process.

All nominees are advised to immediately start campaign ahead of the voting polls and support the coming event in whatever way they can (i.e financially/publicity).

FTMA 2018/19 NOMINEES

1. BEST COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR
+ MC Funny MIC
+ Timaya
+ Ogawahab
+ Danny
+ MC Paskido

2. BEST HYPEMAN OF THE YEAR
+ YCMuzay
+ Sxlowlexx
+ DCG
+ Paskido
+ Oddly Chase
+ Eetz Balo
+ HypeMan Snow Alariwo

3. BEST SINGLE OF THE YEAR
+ Wazobia – Confirm
+ Zulkaly – Vovori
+ Yunique – Naso
+ Ayaz Zoza – Orogodo
+ Ekell Spencer – Sade
+ Ecode – Rastaman
+ Sharon Sonia – Rule Your World + Terry – Ofebefe
+ Otonoruku – Simisi
+ B-Tone – Leave Story
+ Hajj Ciroma – Jogodo
+ Mr Kellz – Billionaire Ambition

4. BEST BLOGGER OF THE YEAR
+ Ashraph (LokcityMusic.com)
+ Bright (Soundcity.com.ng)
+ Whinny (Wizvibes.com.ng)
+ Nando (Nandonation.com)
+ HypeMan Snow Alariwo (NotJustNG.com)

+ Ogrinnee (Loudit.com)

+ Yakubu Banuyaminu (Ebiraland.com.ng)

5. BEST GRAPHIC DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
+ Ekell Spencer
+ Banx Graphics
+ Khalifa Creations
+ Prince Graphics
+ Bajeh Graphics
+ Blackandy Creatives
+ Samalead Creatives
+ OG Graphics & Printing

+ Ozi Ashraph Media

6. BEST AFRO POP ARTIST
+Alao Jnr
+ B-Tone
+ Dasido
+ Sirgentle
+ Jewwie
+ Dee Why
+ Gzone Danga
+ Cidixz
+ E Code
+ Vector J
+ Shawnelz
+ Landy
+ Sugarfrankie
+ Adore

7. BEST FEMALE ARTIST
+ Mhiz Teddy
+ Zully Sally
+ Lizzy
+ Nikky Berry
+ Sharon Sonia

8. BEST MALE ARTIST
+ Hajj Ciroma
+ Eli Jay
+ Yungxt
+ OG Keem
+ MK Maleek
+ Moe Hadi
+ Ayaz Zoza
+ Slaw
+ Mr Dreez
+ Kay El
+ Holy Prince
+ Landy

9. BEST HIP-HOP ARTIST
+ Boldeg
+ Yunique
+ Brainzy
+ Mr Kellz
+ Itabriz
+ Yungrash
+ Fab (Sakama)
+ Brickz
+ Otonoruku
+ Mr Dreez
+ Micki Joe
+ Telly
+ Rashido

10. MUSIC PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
+ Ekell Spencer
+ Sirgentlebitz
+ Mr Johnny
+ Goddykeyz
+ Slaw Record
+ TY Mr. Producer
+ Ozi Malla
+ Snappybeat

11. BEST INDIGENOUS ARTIST
+ Saint Jeff
+ Holy Prince
+ T Bright
+ Hajj Ciroma
+ Doctor Onimisi
+ Don Flash
+ Biddot
+ High Speed
+ 2Rich
+ Otonoruku
+ Mb. Asuku

12. ALBUM OF THE YEAR
– T Bright – Agwengwuvo
– Shawnelz – Cracker Jack
– Saint Jeff – Roreyi
– Sirgentle – Birthday Appreciation.
– Yunique – OKENE

13. FAST RISING ACT. OF THE YEAR
+ SirJunior
+ Shanko
+ Meek Breeze
+ Terry Y
+ Dasido
+ Sugarfrankie
+ Wazobia
+ KingObillo
+ Wise Dee
+ David
+ Khaleefah
+ Darveed
+ Kiddicat
+Ateizy
+ Breezy
+ Cidixz

14. BEST MC OF THE YEAR
+ MC Switch. + Timaya
+ MC Funny MIC
+ MC Paskido

15. BEST VOCALIST OF THE YEAR
+ Shawnellz
+ Vector J
+ Adore
+ Ekell Spencer
+ Landy
+ Sirgentle
+ MK Maleeq

16. BEST RADIO PRESENTER OF THE YEAR
– Honourable (Vision FM Abuja)
– SOG (TAO FM, Okene)

17. BEST COLLABORATION OF THE YEAR
+ Sirjunior Ft. Sirgentle – Controlla
+ OG Keem Ft. Ekell Spencer – Love Me
+ Shanko Ft. Kingobillo Kiss Me
+ Sirgentle Ft. Bee Tee – Idinla
+ Ecode ft. Sirgentle – Life
+ Wizzy blink – Girl Ami ft. Yunique, itabriz, Adore, Master P & 2 Rich…+ D’Math Ft. Rex Ericson – Shuga
+ Kay El Ft. Mr Kellz, Daddy Bricks & Adore – Dirty Flowz

+ Midaz Ft KingObillo –Baba 4 d Girls

18. BEST BEAT-MAKER OF THE YEAR.
+ SnappyBeat
+ Ekell Spencer
+ Cruzebeat
+ TY Mr. Producer
+ Goddykez

19. MOST INFLUENTIAL YOUTH (MALE)
+ Bin Baqqi
+ Ibrahim Hameed
+ Rasheed Obajimoh
+ Abdulrasheed Ibrahim Ochu
+ Anuhi Subhan
+ Ahmad EO Abdulbaqi
+ Isah Imhotep Mubarak

20. MOST INFLUENCIAL YOUTH (FEMALE)
+ Miss Ebira (2017/18)
+ Kokolet
+ Nikit
+ Moet

21. BEST PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR
+ Zakwanu (21stCM_Visual)
+ Mark One’0

22. BEST DJ OF THE YEAR
+ DJ Indis
+ DJ Ability
+ DJ Candy
+ DJ Elly
+ DJ Puffy
+ DJ Teeblast
+ DJ Starz
+ DJ Mosco

23. LISTENERS CHOICE OF THE YEAR
+ Jewwie – TMDC
+ Sirgentle – 9Month 2Tay
+ Ekell Spencer – Sade
+ Ayaz Zoza – Beautiful
+ OG Keem – Skere
+ Moe Hadi – Sound it
+ Sugarfrankie – Most Wanted

24. BEST SOCIAL MEDIA ENTERTAINMENT GROUP OF THE YEAR
+ SavageHQ
+ TyCoons Ent.
+ AIS
+ Fun Is Free
+ YCN Nation

25. BEST VIDEO DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR
+ Aqbar
+ Dimixy
+ Mark One’0

One Reply on “HOT UPDATE: FTMA2018 Full Nomination List”

Kindly Show Some Love & Comment